Website Last Updated on: 14-July-2017 Saturday @ 2:15 PM

For Admissions, Contact

Academic Department Toppers of Electronics and Communication Engineering

BE - ECE - Class Toppers - 2015-16

III - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV14EC024 RAHIMA THAIYUBA O N 86.77%
2 1SV14EC031 SAHANA M V 76.55%
3 1SV14EC020 NITISH KUMAR 75.11%
4 1SV14EC008 FATHIMA FIRDOUS 71.33%
5 1SV14EC043 V HARATHI 70.00%
6 1SV14EC038 SREELAKSHMI K M 69.00%

IV - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV14EC024
RAHIMA THAIYUBA O N
82.44%
2 1SV14EC031
SAHANA M V

77.44%

3 1SV14EC007

Divyashree K V

74.33%
4 1SV14EC020 Nitish Kumar 70.00%
5 1SV14EC038 Shreelakshmi K M 69.00%
6 1SV14EC008/28 Fathima Firdous and Rashmi K B
68.55%

V - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC017
Husna G 84.11
2 1SV13EC035
Pruthvi V Jain 80.66
3 1SV13EC028
Niveditha S 79.55
4 1SV13EC051
Suvidha D Shetty 76.11
5 1SV13EC0
Kavya V 75.22
6 1SV14EC402
Bibi Hajira Khnum 74.55

VI - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC017
Husna G 77.66
2 1SV13EC053
Kavya V 74.77
3 1SV13EC035
Pruthvi V Jain 71.88
4 1SV13EC051
Suvidha D Shetty 70.33
5 1SV13EC0
Harshavardhana 70.22
6 1SV13EC028/1SV14EC402
Niveditha S & Bibi Hajira Khnum
70.00

VII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV12EC027
MANJULA SHEKAPPA GUDAGERI 76.11
2 1SV12EC007
ANUSHA KUMARAIAH 74.88
3 1SV12EC0
SOMANAGOUDA BIRADAR 74.88
4 1SV13EC409
SAMEER KHAN 74.55
5 1SV12EC037
RANGANATHA GOWDA L R 73.88
6 1SV12EC031
IRANNA A BYAKOD 72.44

VIII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV12EC007
Anusha Kumaraiah 82.13
2 1SV12EC012
Bhavya R 79.6
3 1SV12EC031
Nayana N 79.33
4 1SV13EC409
Sameerkhan 79.20
5 1SV12EC037
Ranganatha Gowda L R 79.02
6 1SV12EC011

BHARGAVI N G


77.46
 

BE - ECE - Class Toppers - 2014-15

III - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC017
Husna G 85.11%
2 1SV13EC035
Pruthvi V jain 82.44%
3 1SV13EC027
Nandini P 70.11%
4 1SV13EC051
Suvidha D Shetty 69.11%
5 1SV13EC055
Vidyashree C K 68.22%
6 1SV13EC034
Preethi A Prakash 69.72%

IV - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC017
Husna G 80.33%
2 1SV13EC035
Pruthvi V jain 79.66%
3 1SV13EC051
Suvidha D Shetty 74.00%
4 1SV13EC041
Rashmi G 70.66%
5 1SV13EC034
Preethi A Prakash 68.88%
6 1SV13EC055
Vidyashree C K
64.33%

V - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC409
Sameer Khan 73.44%
2 1SV12EC012
Bhavya R 72.00%
3 1SV12EC007
Anusha Kumaraiah 70.88%
4 1SV12EC018
Iranna Byakod 70.00%
5 1SV12EC003
Akhil Babu 68.66%
6 1SV12EC031

Nayana N


70.55

VI - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV13EC409
Sameerkhan 77.11
2 1SV12EC037
Ranganatha Gowda L R 73.88
3 1SV12EC031
Nayana N 69.22
4 1SV12EC049
Somanagowda Biradhar 68.66
5 1SV12EC056
Vinayak M.H 68.11
6 1SV12EC003
Akhil Babu 72.22

VII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV11EC023
Jayashree C R 77.22%
2 1SV11EC022
Jamuna T R 77.11%
3 1SV11EC002
Amar T R 76.88%
4 1SV11EC011
Basamma 75.22%
5 1SV11EC047
Raushan Kumar Jha 74.44%
6 1SV11EC019
Geetha K 74.66

VIII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV11EC022
Jamuna T R 86.80
2 1SV11EC011
Basamma 85.33
3 1SV11EC023
Jayashree C R 82.93
4 1SV11EC019
Geetha K 82.66
5 1SV11EC047
Raushan Kumar Jha 81.06
6 1SV11EC053
Shrikanth G 78.26
 

BE - ECE - Class Toppers - 2013-14

III - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV12EC007
Anusha Kumaraiah 76.00%
2 1SV13EC409
Sameerkhan 76.00%
3 1SV12EC012
Bhavya R 74.22%
4 1SV12EC027
Manjula S.G 72.77%
5 1SV12EC011
Bhargavi N.G 71.55%
6 1SV12EC037
Ranganath Gowda L.R 69.72%

IV - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV12EC003
Akil Babu 75.22%
2 1SV13EC409
Sameerkhan 73.55%
3 1SV12EC037
Ranganatha Gowda L R 71.77%
4 1SV12EC027
Manjula S.G 70.88%
5 1SV12EC043
Sanjaykumar 70.33%
6 1SV12EC012
Bhavya R
64.33%

V - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV11EC022
Jamuna T R 70.60
2 1SV11EC002
Amar .T.R 69.80
3 1SV11EC053
Srikanth G 68.60
4 1SV11EC023
Jayashree C R 66.60
5 1SV11EC028
Kanyashri T.G 66.50
6 1SV11EC005

Asha A.S


70.55

VI - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV11EC022
Jamuna T R 76.88
2 1SV11EC002
Amar .T.R 73.44
3 1SV11EC005
Asha A.S 72.11
4 1SV11EC028/23
Kanyashri T.G & Jayashree C R 72.00
5 1SV11EC053
Srikanth G 71.78
6 1SV11EC024
Jayashree H D
72.22

VII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV10EC016
Mahantesh Desai 77.66
2 1SV10EC006
Bhuvaneshwari N 74.44
3 1SV10EC029
Ramya T.R 74.33
4 1SV10EC022
Pradeep G.R 72.44
5 1SV10EC014
Lathamani A.R 72.33
6 1SV11EC413
Vikram Manjunath Gundegouli 74.66

VIII - Sem:

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates %
1 1SV10EC029
Ramya T.R 83.06
2 1SV10EC006
Bhuvaneshwari N 80.93
3 1SV11EC413
Vikram Manjunath Gundegouli 79.86
4 1SV10EC034/1SV11EC404
Shilpa C & Praveen Balli 79.73
5 1SV10EC014
Lathamani A.R 79.33
6 1SV10EC016
Mahantesh Desai 78.26
 

Page 1 of 2

SEO Word Cloud