Website Last Updated on: 14-July-2017 Saturday @ 2:15 PM

For Admissions, Contact

Academic Department Toppers of Computer Science & Engineering

Computer Science and Engineering - Class Toppers (2015-16)

SEM: VIII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SWATHI G 1SV12CS086 604 80.53%
2 SYEDA AAMINA 1SV12CS088 597 79.6%
3 MADHURA U 1SV12CS038 595 79.33%
4 SHRILAKSHMI S 1SV12CS082 591 78.8%
5 DHIRAJ MAJHI 1SV12CS016 588 78.4%
6 YOGASHREE K H 1SV12CS102 581 77.47%

SEM: VII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SYEDA AAMINA 1SV12CS088 617 68.56%
2 SWATHI G 1SV12CS086 613 68.11%
3 DIVYASHREE A S 1SV12CS017 606 67.33%
4 PRAKRUTHI N 1SV12CS063 602 66.89%
5 SANGEETHA L R 1SV12CS075 600 66.67%
6 KAVYA A R 1SV12CS028 598 66.44%

SEM: VI

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 659 73.22%
2 ASHWINI C N 1SV13CS003 647 71.89%
3 APOORVA A G 1SV13CS007 637 70.78%
4 SWATHI M R 1SV13CS081 624 69.33%
5 SARIKA B B 1SV13CS066 624 69.33%
6 AMRUTHA P V 1SV13CS004 624 69.33%

SEM: V

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 682 75.78%
2 MANIKARNIKA R 1SV13CS043 643 71.44%
3 APOORVA A G 1SV13CS007 636 70.67%
4 KAVYA D M 1SV13CS030 633 70.33%
5 SWATHI M R 1SV13CS081 625 69.44%
6 LOHITH KUMAR L B 1SV13CS038 621 69%

SEM: IV

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 JAIYANT PRASAD 1SV14CS020 704 78.22%
2 HUSNA KOUSAR 1SV14CS019 639 71%
3 SHAHEENA D 1SV14CS062 612 68%
4 SATHVIK P 1SV14CS061 609 67.67%
5 ARCHANA O 1SV14CS007 599 66.56%
6 POORNIMA K K 1SV14CS061 595 66.11%

SEM: III

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SHAHEENA D 1SV14CS062 665 73.89%
2 JAIYANT PRASAD 1SV14CS020 658 73.11%
3 HUSNA KOUSAR 1SV14CS019 652 72.44%
4 PREM R ACHARYA 1SV14CS048 630 70%
5 SATHVIK P 1SV14CS061 610 67.78%
6 SAHANA CHANDRU 1SV14CS059 604

67.11%

SEM: II

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1



2



3



4



5



6



SEM: I

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL CREDIT POINTS SEMESTER CREDITS SGPA
1 MISBAH SULTANA 1SV15CS046 220 24 9.17
2 MEGHANA G 1SV15CS044 212 24 8.83
3 PUNYASHREE B 1SV15CS071 204 24 8.50
4 SHARON BIJU GEORG
THANUSHREE T
1SV15CS085
1SV15CS100
200
200
24
24
8.33 8.33
5 LAVANYA R
RAGHUNATH H P
1SV15CS036
1SV15CS073
169
169
24
24
8.17 8.17
6 KEERTHANA S N
SUPREETHA J
1SV15CS003
1SV15CS096
192
192
24
24
8.00 8.00
 

Computer Science and Engineering - Class Toppers (2014-15)

SEM: VIII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SOUMYA SHEKHARAGOUDA PATIL 1SV11CS072 621 82.8%
2 BHARGAVI B.S 1SV11CS014 585 78%
3 KHAJJANNAVAR SHRUSTI SIDVEER 1SV11CS027 584 77.87%
4 NAGAJYOTHI BANDA 1SV11CS047 581 77.47%
5 KUMAR D.H 1SV11CS029 578 77.07%
6 SHALINI T 1SV11CS068 577 76.93%

SEM: VII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 AMAN KUMAR 1SV11CS008 663 73.67%
2 ABHISHEK R K 1SV11CS002 638 70.89%
3 SOUMYA SHEKHARAGOUDA PATIL 1SV11CS072 631 70.11%
4 CHAITRA T.K 1SV11CS017 599 66.56%
5 SUPRIYA KUMAR 1SV11CS079 586 65.11%
6 BHARGAVI B.S 1SV11CS014 585 65%

SEM: VI

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MEGHANA H P 1SV12CS046 685 76.11%
2 POOJA K S 1SV12CS061 675 75%
3 MANJURALI 1SV12CS045 668 74.22%
4 SANGEETHA L R 1SV12CS075 666 74%
5 DIVYASHREE A S 1SV12CS017 664 73.78%
6 GAYATHRI K R 1SV12CS020 648 72%

SEM: V

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SANGEETHA L R 1SV12CS075 643 71.44%
2 YOGASHREE K H 1SV12CS102 622 69.11%
3 MEGHANA H P 1SV12CS046 618 68.67%
4 SYEDA AAMINA 1SV12CS088 591 65.67%
5 SALAM SHARMILA DEVI 1SV13CS411 585 65%
6 REKHA N 1SV13CS410 580 64.44%

SEM: IV

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 649 72.11%
2 NISHANTH C P 1SV13CS051 631 70.11%
3 LOHITH KUMAR L B 1SV13CS038 625 69.44%
4 APOORVA A G 1SV13CS007 620 68.89%
5 SWATHI M R 1SV13CS081 609 67.67%
6 MANIKARNIKA R 1SV13CS043 603 67%

SEM: III

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 635 70.56%
2 BRUNDA S 1SV14CS400 622 69.11%
3 APOORVA A G 1SV13CS007 621 69%
4 RAGHU V 1SV13CS060 618 68.67%
5 SARIKA B B 1SV13CS066 604 67.11%
6 SIDDHANTH G V 1SV13CS074 602 66.89%

SEM: II

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 JAIYANT PRASAD 1SV14CS020 640 82.58%
2 PREM R ACHARYA 1SV14CS048 550 70.97%
3 SHAHEENA D 1SV14CS062 548 70.71%
4 KUSUMA R C 1SV14CS026 547 70.58%
5 SHARANYA S 1SV14CS064 543 70.06%
6 BRENNA ROSE ROBERT 1SV14CS011 537 69.29%

SEM: I

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 JAIYANT PRASAD 1SV14CS020 662 85.42%
2 SATHVIK P 1SV14CS061 648 83.61%
3 SHAHEENA D 1SV14CS062 568 73.29%
4 PREM R ACHARYA 1SV14CS048 544 70.19%
5 BRENNA ROSE ROBERT 1SV14CS011 543 70.06%
6 CHANDAN T M 1SV14CS012 535 69.03%
 

Computer Science and Engineering - Class Toppers (2013-14)

SEM: VIII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SWETLANA BUTHELLO 1SV10CS087 625 83.33%
2 AKSHATHA C M 1SV10CS003 615 82%
3 MEGHANA K MURTHY 1SV10CS043 614 81.87%
4 SINDHU B A 1SV10CS081 611 81.47%
5 SANJANA M NAGARAJ 1SV10CS070 600 80%
6 INDRANI V 1SV10CS028 596 79.47%

SEM: VII

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 ABRAR M 1SV10CS001 667 74.11%
2 SUMALAKSHMI C D 1SV10CS084 656 72.89%
3 SWETLANA BUTHELLO 1SV10CS087 655 72.78%
4 SINDHU B A 1SV10CS081 652 72.44%
5 MANASA P.R 1SV11CS406 644 71.56%
6 DEEKSHA D M 1SV11CS402 642 71.33%

SEM: VI

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SOUMYA SHEKHARAGOUDA PATIL 1SV11CS072 710 78.89%
2 ABHISHEK R K 1SV11CS002 676 75.11%
3 SUPRIYA KUMAR 1SV11CS079 675 75%
4 SHALINI T 1SV11CS068 672 74.67%
5 SRIDHAR D B 1SV11CS075 664 73.78%
6 VIJAYADITHYA PATIL G 1SV11CS088 653 72.56%

SEM: V

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 SOUMYA SHEKHARAGOUDA PATIL 1SV11CS072 704 78.22%
2 SHALINI T 1SV11CS068 662 73.56%
3 ABHISHEK R K 1SV11CS002 658 73.11%
4 RAHEEMULLASHARIFF T A 1SV11CS060 644 71.56%
5 BHARGAVI B.S 1SV11CS014 641 71.22%
6 SUPRIYA KUMAR 1SV11CS079 631 70.11%

SEM: IV

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 PUNEETH C H 1SV12CS066 668 74.22%
2 POOJA K S 1SV12CS061 659 73.22%
3 SANGEETHA L R 1SV12CS075 633 70.33%
4 DIVYASHREE A S 1SV12CS017 626 69.56%
5 YOGASHREE K H 1SV12CS102 624 69.33%
6 SALAM SHARMILA DEVI 1SV13CS411 615 68.33%

SEM: III

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MEGHANA H P 1SV12CS046 676 75.11%
2 SANGEETHA L R 1SV12CS075 671 74.56%
3 MANJURALI 1SV12CS045 640 71.11%
4 POOJA K S 1SV12CS061 639 71%
5 DIVYASHREE A S 1SV12CS017 636 70.67%
6 YOGASHREE K H 1SV12CS102 622 69.11%

SEM: II

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 644 83.1%
2 SARIKA B B 1SV13CS066 632 81.55%
3 RAGHU V 1SV13CS060 607 78.32%
4 RAGHURAM S 1SV13CS061 604 77.94%
5 LOHITH KUMAR L B 1SV13CS038 602 77.68%
6 NISHANTH C P 1SV13CS051 586 75.61%

SEM: I

SL NO USN NO. Name of the Candidates TOTAL MARKS %
1 MANALI 1SV13CS042 526 67.87%
2 LOHITH KUMAR L B 1SV13CS038 524 67.61%
3 RAGHU V 1SV13CS060 501 64.65%
4 NISHANTH C P 1SV13CS051 491 63.35%
5 SNEHA JOSEPH 1SV13CS076 491 63.35%
6 NAYANA G K 1SV13CS049 487 62.84%
 

SEO Word Cloud